Menu
School Logo

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search
         

Staffing Map

 

Name

Role

Responsibilities

 

Class

Mr Drew

Head Teacher

Assessment, Professional Development, Educational Visits, Deputy Safeguarding

 

Mrs Dias

Deputy Head

Safeguarding, KS2 English (shared)

 

Mr Lea

Deputy Head

Foundation Stage Leader, Art (shared), FSM Champion, Gifted & Talented, Designated Teacher (LAC), KS1 English (shared)

 

Mrs Suleiman

Nursery Teacher

 

Nursery

Miss O’Reilly

Class teacher

PE and Sport (shared)

Reception – R

Mrs Waters

Class teacher

Reception Leader, KS1 English (shared)

Reception – S

Mrs Zubair

Class teacher

KS1 English (shared)

Reception – T

Mrs Neville

Class teacher

KS1 English (shared)

Reception – U

Mrs Patel

Class teacher

Science (shared)

Year One – 1O

Miss Fan

Class teacher

Year One Leader, Maths (shared)

Year One – 1W

Miss Lee

Class teacher

NQT

Year One – 1V

Mrs Narwall

Class teacher

Music

Year One – 1P

Miss Kahlon

Class teacher

Design and Technology

Year Two – 2L

Mrs O’Driscoll

Class teacher

Year Two Leader, Maths (shared)

Year Two – 2M

Mr Choudhury

Class teacher

PSHE, School Council

Year Two – 2N

Miss Yates

Class teacher

NQT

Year Two – 2X

Miss Ross

Class teacher

NQT

Year Three – 3J

Miss Begum

Class teacher

Art

Year Three – 3K

Mrs Ahmed

Class teacher

Year Three Leader, Science (shared)

Year Three – 3L

Miss Kang

Class teacher

History

Year Four – 4C

Mrs Sharma

Class teacher

Year Four Leader, KS2 English (shared)

Year Four – 4D

Mr Ahmad

Class teacher

Enterprise

Year Four – 4I

Mr Hafejee

Class teacher

 

Year Five – 5A

Mr Nobeebaccus

Class teacher

RE

Year Five – 5B

Mr Sadeeq

Class Teacher

Maths (shared)

Year Five – 5H

Mrs Naeem

Class teacher

 

Year Six – 6E

Mr Alam

Class teacher

Geography

Year Six – 6F

Mr Hession

Class teacher

Year Six Leader, KS2 English (shared)

Year Six – 6G

Mrs Seal

SENCO

 

 

Mrs Moore

EAL Lead

EAL

 

Mrs Razzak

Support teacher

EAL leader

 

Mrs Ciobanu

Support teacher

MFL

 

Mrs Dawood

Support teacher

 

 

Mrs Barker

Instructor

Computing (shared)

 

Mr Bhatti

Instructor

ICT

 

Mrs Cotton

Instructor

 

 

Mrs Kalatta

Instructor

 

 

Mr Cross

Instructor

PE and Sport (shared)

 

Mrs Holmes

Instructor

 

 

Mrs Sandhu

Instructor

 

 

Miss Yerosimou

School Direct Instructor

 

Miss Sacco

School Direct Instructor

 

 

Business Team

 

Name

Role

 

Mrs Joseph

School Business Manager

Mrs Bhandal-Tratt

Finance Assistant

Mrs Salih

Finance Assistant

 

 

Pastoral Support team

 

Name

Role

 

Mrs Jarrett

Parent Support Adviser

Mrs Haider

Pupil Support Adviser

 

 

Office Team

 

Name

Role

 

Mrs Heys

Data Manager

Mrs Sonegra

Admissions Manager

Mrs Walsh

Office Admin Assistant

 

 

 

Practitioners

 

Name

Role

 

Miss Janjua                               SEN Practitioner 

Miss Dissanayake                     SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Zahra                                   SEN Practitioner 

Mr Miggan                                 Early Years Practitioner

Miss Barnes                                Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Joy                                      SEN Practitioner

Mrs Taylor                                 Welfare Assistant

Mrs Gill                                      SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Najmi                                 SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Mann                                SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Gillham                              Practitioner 

Mrs Sekaninova                       Early Years Practitioner

Miss Smith                                  Senior SEN Practitioner

Mrs Gallagher                          SEN Practitioner

Mrs Saleem                               SEN Practitioner 

Mrs English                                Practitioner 

Mrs Mushtaq                            Welfare Assistant

Mrs Khalisadar                         SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Bedia                                  SEN Practitioner

Mrs Singh                                   SEN Practitioner

Mrs Nandha                              Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Skrzydlewska                      SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Hassane                             SEN Practitioner

Mrs Sidhu                                   Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Patel                                   Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Ranavaya                          SEN Practitioner

Mrs Ahgun                               SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Khokhar                             Practitioner 

Mrs Hathurusinghe                  SEN Practitioner 

Mrs Kajenthra                           SEN Practitioner 

 

Midday Team

 

Name

Role

 

Mrs Hathurusinghe

Midday Assistant

Mrs Marks

Midday Assistant

Mrs Din

Midday Assistant

Mrs Khan

Midday Assistant

Mrs Haider

Midday Assistant

Mrs Deol

Midday Assistant

Mrs Khalisadar

Midday Assistant

Mrs Bruff

Midday Assistant

Mrs Akuji

Midday Assistant

Mrs Nehar

Midday Assistant

 

Premises Team

 

Name

Role

 

Mr L’Aimable

Site Manager

Mrs Jethwa

Caretaker/contract cleaner

Mrs Kaur

Caretaker

Mr Foley

Apprentice Caretaker

Mrs Deol

Assistant caretaker

 

  

Top