Menu
School Logo

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search
         

Staffing Map

GEARIES PRIMARY SCHOOL

 

School staffing: September 2019

 

Teaching team

 

Name

Role

Responsibilities

 

Class

Mr Drew

Head Teacher

Assessment (shared), Professional Development, Educational Visits, Deputy Safeguarding

 

Mrs Dias

Deputy Head

Safeguarding

 

Mr Lea

Deputy Head

Foundation Stage Leader, FSM Champion, Gifted & Talented, Designated Teacher (LAC)

Reception – RB (shared)

Mrs Seal

SENCO

 

 

Miss Fan

Assessment Leader

Assessment (Shared), Teaching School Manager

 

Mrs Suleiman

Nursery Teacher

 

Nursery

Miss Yerosimou

Class Teacher

NQT

Reception – RA

Ms Holmes

Instructor

 

Reception – RB (shared)

Mrs Zubair

Class teacher

KS1 English (shared)

Reception – RC

Mrs Narwall

Class teacher

Music

Reception – RD

Miss Lee

Class teacher

Library

Year One – 1A

Mr Alam

Class teacher

Geography

Year One – 1B

Miss Khalid

Class teacher

NQT

Year One – 1C

Mrs Waters

Class teacher

Year One Leader, KS1 English (shared)

Year One – 1D

Ms Patel

Class teacher

Science (shared)

Year Two – 2A

Ms Neville

Class teacher

Travel Plan co-ordinator

Year Two – 2B

Mrs O’Driscoll

Class teacher

Year Two Leader, Maths (shared)

Year Two – 2C

Miss Kahlon

Class teacher

Design and Technology (shared)

Year Two – 2D

Mrs Ahmed

Class teacher

Year Three Leader, Science (shared)

Year Three – 3A

Miss Begum

Class teacher

Art

Year Three – 3B

Missl Osafo

Class teacher

NQT

Year Three – 3C

Ms Khatun

Class teacher

NQT

Year Three – 3D

Mrs Sharma

Class teacher

Year Four Leader, KS2 English (shared)

Year Four – 4A

Mr Choudhury

Class teacher

PSHE, School Council

Year Four – 4B

Mr Ahmad

Class teacher

Enterprise

Year Four – 4D

Mr Sadeeq

Class Teacher

Maths (shared)

Year Five – 5A

Mr Nobeebaccus

Class teacher

Year Five Leader, RE

Year Five – 5B

Ms Kang

Class teacher

History

Year Five – 5C

Mr Hession

Class teacher

Year Six Leader, KS2 English (shared)

Year Six – 6A

Miss Yates

Class teacher

Design and Technology (shared)

Year Six – 6B

Mrs Naeem

Class teacher

Mental Health

Year Six – 6D

Mrs Moore

EAL Lead

EAL Leader, Student teacher placements

 

Ms Razzak

Support teacher

EAL teacher

 

Mrs Ciobanu

Support teacher

MFL/SEND teacher

 

Ms Choudhury

Support teacher

 

 

Mrs Barker

Instructor

Computing

 

Mr Bhatti

Instructor

ICT

 

Ms Cotton

Instructor

PE and Sport (shared)

 

Mrs Kalatta

Instructor

 

 

Mr Cross

Instructor

PE and Sport (shared)

 

Mrs Sandhu

Instructor

 

 

Miss Akhtar

School Direct Instructor

 

Scheduled to start maternity leave in September – Charlotte O’Reilly and Fameeda Dawood

 

 

Business Team

 

Name

Role

 

Mrs Joseph

School Business Manager, Health and Safety co-ordinator

Mrs Bhandal-Tratt

Finance Assistant

 

 

 

Pastoral Support team

 

Name

Role

 

Mrs Jarrett

Parent Support Adviser

Mrs Haider

Pupil Support Adviser

 

Office Team

 

Name

Role

 

Mrs Heys

Data Manager

Mrs Sonegra

Admissions Manager

Mrs Walsh

Office Admin Assistant

 

Practitioners

 

Name

Role

 

Miss Janjua                              SEN Practitioner – level 2

Miss Dissanayake                   SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Zahra                                SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mr Miggan                            Early Years Practitioner

Ms Barnes                                Early Years Practitioner

Ms Joy                                  SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Taylor                               Welfare Assistant

Mrs Gill                             SEN Practitioner – level 2

Ms Najmi                             SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Mann                         SEN Practitioner – level 2

Ms Gillham                             Practitioner – level 2

Ms Sekaninova                   Early Years Practitioner

Miss Smith                                  Senior SEN Practitioner

Ms Gallagher                        SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Saleem                             SEN Practitioner – level 3

Mrs English                            Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Mushtaq                          Welfare Assistant

Mrs Khalisadar                      SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Bedia                             SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Singh                                 SEN Practitioner – level 2

Ms Nandha                                Early Years Practitioner

Ms Skrzydlewska                      SEN Practitioner – level 3

Ms Hassane                        SEN Practitioner – level 3

Mrs Sidhu                                  Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Patel                                     Early Years Practitioner

Ms Prabhu                     SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs  Ranavaya                       SEN Practitioner – level 2

Ms Kaur                              SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Ahgun                               SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Khokhar                     Practitioner – level 2

Ms Hathurusinghe             SEN Practitioner – level 2

Mrs Kajenthra                           SEN Practitioner – level 2

 

Midday Team

 

Name

Role

 

Ms Hathurusinghe

Midday Assistant

Mrs Marks

Midday Assistant

Mrs Din

Midday Assistant

Mrs Khan

Midday Assistant

Mrs Haider

Midday Assistant

Mrs Deol

Midday Assistant

Mrs Khalisadar

Midday Assistant

Ms Bruff

Midday Assistant

Mrs  Akuji

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Nehar

Midday Assistant

 

Premises Team

 

Name

Role

 

Mr L’Aimable

Site Manager

Ms Jethwa

Caretaker

Ms Kaur

Caretaker

Mr Foley

Apprentice Caretaker

Ms  Deol

Assistant caretaker

 

Contract cleaners: Sukhi Deol, Savita Jethwa, Pam Matharu, Darshan Mattharu

Top